Events Calender – Eden

Events Calender – Eden

See below the Cycling events calendar for 2018. More information on events will be updated on this website or is already featured on the website.

 

 

Month Date   Day Event Name Type Town Organiser Contact
January 13 Sat Eden Road & TT Champs Road Oudtshoorn Eden Cycling Annemie Koen
January 14 Sun Eden Road & TT Champs Road Oudtshoorn Eden Cycling Annemie Koen
January 20 Sat Attakwas XCM Oudtshoorn Dryland Henco Rademeyer
January 20 Sat Wes Kaap Road Champs Road Oudtshoorn WC Cycling Zanne Paarsons
January 21 Sun Wes Kaap TT Champs Road Oudtshoorn
January 27 Sat Pasella Mtb Race XCM George Jakhals Corne Botha
February 3 Sat Leopard Crawl XCM Oudtshoorn Laerskool Wesbank Louis Lategan
February 6 Tue Road Sa’s Road Oudtshoorn WC Cycling Corne Bence
February 7 Wed Road Sa’s Road Oudtshoorn
February 8 Thu Road Sa’s Road Oudtshoorn
February 8 Thu Tankwa Trek XCM Ceres Dryland Henco Rademeyer
February 9 Fri Road Sa’s Road  Oudtshoorn
February 9 Fri Tankwa Trek XCM Ceres Dryland Henco Rademeyer
February 10 Sat Road Sa’s Road  Oudtshoorn
February 10 Sat Tankwa Trek XCM Ceres Dryland Henco Rademeyer
February 11 Sun Road Sa’s Road  Oudtshoorn
February 11 Sun Tankwa Trek XCM Ceres Dryland Henco Rademeyer
February 22 Thu KNYSNA BULL XCM Knysna GR Events Pax Mostert
February 23 Fri KNYSNA BULL XCM Knysna GR Events Pax Mostert
February 24 Sat Oubos XCM George Blanco Laerskool Julanda Viviers
February Sat KNYSNA BULL XCM Knysna GR Events Pax Mostert
February 25 Sun KNYSNA BULL XCM Knysna GR Events Pax Mostert
February Sun Herold Cycle Tour Road PE
March 3 Sat Cape Argus MTB XCM Stellenbosh
March 5 Mon Tour of Goodhope Road Paarl ASG Wynand
March 6 Tue Tour of Goodhope Road Paarl ASG Wynand
March 7 Wed Tour of Goodhope Road Paarl ASG Wynand
March 8 Thu Tour of Goodhope Road Paarl ASG Wynand
March 9 Fri Tour of Goodhope Road Paarl ASG Wynand
March 11 Sun CAPE Town CYCLE TOUR Road CAPE Town CYCLE TOUR CAPE Town CYCLE TOUR CAPE Town CYCLE TOUR
March 17 Sat KINGFISHER XCM Hoekwill Chain Gan Juan Botes
March 24 Sat Pampoen Fees XCM  Oudtshoorn Chain Gan Juan Botes
March 31 Sat Ostrich Crawl XCM Oudtshoorn Jakhals Corne Botha
April 7 Sat Karoo Battle of the Bikes Gravel Laingsburg Jakhals Corne Botha
April 15 Sun NMMU XCO George NMMU Jan Venter
April 20 Fri 36ONE XCM Oudtshoorn Dryland Henco Rademeyer
April 21 Sat 36ONE XCM Oudtshoorn Dryland Henco Rademeyer
April 22 Sun 36ONE XCM Oudtshoorn Dryland Henco Rademeyer
April 28 Sat Tour De Garden Route XCM Knysna GR Events Pax Mostert
April 29 Sun Tour De Garden Route XCM Knysna GR Events Pax Mostert
May 5 Sat Tour De Farm XCM George Jakhals Events Corne Botha
May 11 Fri Red Stone Hills XCM Calitzdorp Jakhals Events Corne Botha
May 12 Sat Red Stone Hills XCM Calitzdorp Jakhals Events Corne Botha
May 19 Sat Winter Hybrid Track #1 MTB Oudtshoorn Jakhals Events Corne Botha
May 26 Sat Meiringspoort MTB Challenge XCM De Rust Jakhals Events Corne Botha
June 2 Sat Winter Hybrid Track #2 MTB Oudtshoorn Jakhals Events Corne Botha
June 3 Sun Eden Crit Road Oudtshoorn
June 9 Sat Spur#1 XCO
June 10 Sun Eden Crit Road Oudtshoorn
June 22 Fri Sylvester Mtb Challenge XCM Beaufort West Jakhals Events Corne Botha
June 23 Sat Sylvester Mtb Challenge XCM Beaufort West Jakhals Events Corne Botha
June Sat Swartberg to Montaqu XCM Prins Albert Chain Gan Juan Botes
June 24 Sun Sylvester Mtb Challenge XCM Beaufort West Jakhals Events Corne Botha
June Sun Swartberg to Montaqu XCM Prins Albert Chain Gan Juan Botes
June 25 Mon Jeugfees Multi Oudtshoorn Corne Bence
June 26 Tue Jeugfees Multi Oudtshoorn
June 27 Wed Jeugfees Multi Oudtshoorn
June 28 Thu Jeugfees Multi Oudtshoorn
June 30 Sat Winter Hybrid Track #3 MTB Oudtshoorn Jakhals Events Corne Botha
July 1 Sun Winter Crit Series Road Oudtshoorn Jakhals Events Corne Botha
July 5 Thu MTB X: Cyclocross/Cross-country Gravel Knysna GR Events Pax Mostert
July 7 Sat Knysna Oesterfees Mtb XCM Knysna
July 8 Sun Knysna Oesterfees Road Knysna
July 15 Sun NMMU XCO George NMMU Jan Venter
July 22 Sun Winter Crit Series Road Oudtshoorn Jakhals Events Corne Botha
July 28 Sat Spur#2 XCO
July 29 Sun Winter Crit Series Road Oudtshoorn Jakhals Events Corne Botha
August 4 Sat Spring Hybrid Track Racing #1 MTB Oudtshoorn Jakhals Events Corne Botha
August 5 Sun NMMU XCO George NMMU Jan Venter
August 11 Sat Spring Hybrid Track Racing #2 MTB Oudtshoorn Jakhals Events Corne Botha
August 18 Sat Spur#3 xco
August 25 Sat Spring Hybrid Track Racing #3 MTB Oudtshoorn Jakhals Events Corne Botha
September 1 Sat Jakhals Mtb Challenge XCM George Jakhals Events Corne Botha
September 8 Sat Spur#4 xco
September 8 Sat 7 Passes XCM George GR Events Pax Mostert
September 15 Sat Ostrich Kick Mtb & Trail Run XCM Oudtshoorn Jakhals Corne Botha
September 29 Sat Seweweekspoort XCM Ladismith Dryland Henco Rademeyer
September 30 Sun Penny Pinchers Qualifier Road Oudtshoorn Eden Cycling Corne Bence
October 6 Sat Tour De Plett XCM PlettenbergEden Colin Shave
October 7 Sun Spur : Bekker Final XCO Protoria Chain Gang Juan Botes
October 14 Sun Cape Pioneer Trek XCM Oudtshoorn Dryland Henco Rademeyer
October 15 Mon Cape Pioneer Trek XCM Oudtshoorn Dryland Henco Rademeyer
October 16 Tue Cape Pioneer Trek XCM Oudtshoorn Dryland Henco Rademeyer
October 17 Wed Cape Pioneer Trek XCM Oudtshoorn Dryland Henco Rademeyer
October 18 Thu Cape Pioneer Trek XCM Oudtshoorn Dryland Henco Rademeyer
October 19 Fri Cape Pioneer Trek XCM Oudtshoorn Dryland Henco Rademeyer
October 20 Sat Cape Pioneer Trek XCM Oudtshoorn Dryland Henco Rademeyer
October 21 Sun Herbetsdale XCM Herbertsdale Le Pelaton Plaas Botha
October 27 Sat Stof en Teer Road/XCM Oudtshoorn Jakhals Events Corne Botha
November 10 Sat Swellendam 100 XCM Swellendam GR Events Pax Mostert
November 11 Sun Swellendam 100 XCM Swellendam GR Events Pax Mostert
November 18 Sun 94.7 Johannesburg road JHB
November 24 Sat Double Century road Swellendam
December 16 Sun WINDOMP Cherry challenge XCM Stilbaai JAN Heenop
December 26 Wed Monties XCM Hartenbos Monties Fietse Marius
December 30 Sun Grabadoo XCM Groot Brak Alwijn Dippenaar
THEY'RE

AWESOME SPONSORS

ALWAYS HERE FOR YOU

GET IN TOUCH

Corne BencePresident

071 8863 787 | bence.corne@gmail.com

Lee AriesSecretary

078 7629 525 | ariescelinamay@gmail.com

Louis Visser Media

084 5700 405 | visserlouis@ymail.com